Our team

Help Team 2023
Bianca Kaltschmitt

Bianca Kaltschmitt

Managing Director
Fabian Nolde

Fabian Nolde

Head of Programme Department
Anne Mandiamy

Anne Mandiamy

Deputy Head of Programme Department
Miriam Auel

Miriam Auel

Programme Management & Controlling Ukraine
Laurence Bayer

Laurence Bayer

Programme Management & Coordination Malawi, Mali and Zimbabwe
Anonymes Bild

Klaudia Chanaiwa

Programme Management & Controlling Flood Relief
Berthold Engelmann

Berthold Engelmann

Programme Management & Controlling South Sudan and Zimbabwe
Omar Fattal

Omar Fattal

Programme Management & Controlling Emergency Aid
Chandni Kapoor

Chandni Kapoor

Programme Management & Controlling Southeast Europe & Moldova
Henning Kronenberger

Henning Kronenberger

Programme Management & Coordination Philippines and South Sudan
[Translate to English:] Olaf Kruse

Olaf Kruse

Programme Management & Controlling Chad and Niger
Irene Lange

Irene Lange

Trainee Programme Department
Evelyn Liebich

Evelyn Liebich

Programme Management & Controlling West Africa
Julian Loh

Julian Loh

Programme Management & Coordination Middle East & South-Central Asia
Leonie Lötsch

Leonie Lötsch

Programme Management & Controlling Middle East & South-Central Asia
Marla Mons

Marla Mons

Programme Management & Controlling Southeast Europe and Migration
Lea Nagel

Lea Nagel

Programme Management & Controlling Middle East & South-Central Asia
Anonymes Bild

Andreas Obermüller

Programme Management & Coordination Southeast Europe
Lukas Orth

Lukas Orth

Programme Management & Coordination Burkina Faso and Niger
Dirk W. Pieck

Dirk W. Pieck

Programme Management & Coordination Flood Relief
Safa Rashid

Safa Rashid

Programme Management & Controlling Ukraine
Anonymes Bild

Almut Renger

Programme Management & Controlling Middle East & South-Central Asia
Linda Schöne

Linda Schöne

Assistance Programme Coordination
Dominika Schneider

Dominika Schneider

Consultant for Environment, Agriculture and Ecological Sustainability
Alexandra Schmitzv

Alexandra Schmitz

Programme Management & Coordination Middle East & South-Central Asia
Yevheniia Skrypnyk

Yevheniia Skrypnyk

Assistence Programme Controlling Ukraine
Katrin Trushevskyy

Katrin Trushevskyy

Programme Management & Coordination Moldova
Christoph van Edig

Christoph van Edig

Programme Management & Coordination Chad, DR Congo, and Niger
Anonymes Bild

Benjamin van Raay

Assistance Programme Controlling Middle East and Afghanistan
Simone Walter

Simone Walter

Programme Management & Coordination Emergency Aid
Anonymes Bild

Samira Zoiri

Programme Management & Controlling
Anonymes Bild

Stefan Brand

Head of Communications & Marketing
Binnur Çavuşlu

Binnur Çavuşlu

Public Relations and Educational Work
Carlotta Cornelius

Carlotta Cornelius

Press and Public Relations
Dorothea Herz

Dorothea Herz

Corporate Partnerships & Foundations
Maike Khazalpour

Maike Khazalpour

Donation Administration / Fundraising and Public Relations
Janet Kinnert

Janet Kinnert

Trainee Social Media
Christiane Kook

Christiane Kook

Fundraising and Direct Marketing
Sandra Krämer

Sandra Krämer

Donation Administration / Fundraising and Public Relations
Charlotte Kümpel

Charlotte Kümpel

Online Editor and Public Relations
Anonymes Bild

Nina Lehnertz

Donation Administration
Ute Musiol

Ute Musiol

Major Donations and Legacies
Sabine Preker

Sabine Preker

Major Donations & Legacies / Board Support
[Translate to English:] Sandra Schiller

Sandra Schiller

Press Officer
Robin Walter

Robin Walter

Online Fundraising and Public Relations
Leo Frey

Leo Frey

Head of Finance Department
[Translate to English:] Andreas Koerver-Stümper

Andreas Koerver-Stümper

Accountant
[Translate to English:] Susanne Mansfeld

Susanne Mansfeld

Accountant
Isaac Pierre

Isaac Pierre

Controller Project Finances & Senior Finance Advisor Africa
Kerstin Plein

Kerstin Plein

Accountant
Nicolas Stappert

Nicolas Stappert

Officer Project Finances
Anonymes Bild

Ulfa Triyantika

Officer Project Finances
Bianca Kaltschmitt

Bianca Kaltschmitt

Head of Administration/Personnel
Anonymes Bild

Ouarda Assla

Human Resources Officer
Barbara Braun

Barbara Braun

Human Resources Officer
Jazmin Koulou

Jazmin Koulou

Assistence Administration
Nicole Rick

Nicole Rick

Assistance to the management
Jonas Espeter

Jonas Espeter

Knowledge and Change Management
Anonymes Bild

Tina Gläser

Internal Audits, Risk and Complaint Management
Westin Reuter

Westin Reuter

Global Safety & Security Advisor
Kayu Orellana

Kayu Orellana

Head of Berlin Office / Humanitarian Policy Officer
Anonymes Bild

Emma-Lou Caressa

Working Student
Anonymes Bild

Mirjam Kobold

Working Student
Lukas Zechner

Lukas Zechner

Humanitarian Policy and Partnerships Officer
  • Organigramm Help 2023
    Organizational Chart 2023